Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

porno.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for porno.com below:

 

Add review

porno.com


 

 

porno.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: porno.com

Google Index:
View porno.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View porno.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View porno.com Bing Links
History:
View porno.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  porno.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  20,911
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  2,284
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  81,205
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $25,467.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

porno.com receives about 4,450 special visitors and 4,450 (1.00 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $9.83/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $5,335.90. According to Alexa Traffic Rank porno.com is ranked number 107,775 in the globe and 0.00089% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, North Holland, 1091, Netherlands and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on porno.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***o.com
99.80%99.74%1.0
OTHER
0%0.29%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  2
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

porno.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Angola 22.2%22.2%5086
Venezuela 6.1%6.1%6233
Argentina 5.3%5.3%13886
Germany 4.7%4.7%75211
Mexico 4.6%4.5%26561
Cote d'Ivoire 3.2%3.2%1385
United States 2.6%2.6%407627
Russian Federation 2.3%2.3%131421
Azerbaijan 2.2%2.2%21443
Madagascar 2.0%2.1%2169
Algeria 1.9%1.9%15548
Georgia 1.6%1.6%3087
Mozambique 1.5%1.5%2654
Brazil 1.5%1.4%105097
Chile 1.4%1.4%22207
Dominican Republic 1.3%1.5%9873
Colombia 1.2%1.2%27161
Senegal 1.1%1.1%2931
Bolivia 1.1%1.1%5671
Philippines 1.1%1.1%29107
Benin 1.0%1.0%2208
Peru 1.0%1.0%24132
Congo 1.0%1.0%3386
Turkey 1.0%1.1%71233
Cameroon 0.9%0.9%6877
Nicaragua 0.8%0.8%4988
Morocco 0.8%0.8%21339
Ecuador 0.8%0.8%11244
Cuba 0.7%0.7%11021
Armenia 0.7%0.7%5492
Bangladesh 0.6%0.6%30507
Egypt 0.6%0.6%61772
Honduras 0.6%0.6%4938
Guatemala 0.6%0.6%12385
Tanzania 0.6%0.6%12072
Ethiopia 0.6%0.6%15677
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 0.6%0.6%6364

porno.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
77
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
69
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
100

More details:

Where do visitors go on porno.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***o.com
99.80%99.74%1.0
OTHER
0%0.29%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Angola 988$2.64
Benin 45$1.58
United States 116$1.33
Germany 209$1.01
Cote d'Ivoire 142$0.49
Argentina 236$0.28
Ethiopia 27$0.22
Russian Federation 102$0.21
Mexico 200$0.19
Venezuela 271$0.18
Azerbaijan 98$0.16
Madagascar 93$0.14
Mozambique 67$0.12
Georgia 71$0.11
Dominican Republic 67$0.11
Brazil 62$0.11
Tanzania 27$0.09
Philippines 49$0.08
Algeria 85$0.08
Colombia 53$0.07
Chile 62$0.06
Senegal 49$0.06
Turkey 49$0.05
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 27$0.05
Peru 45$0.05
Cuba 31$0.04
Ecuador 36$0.04
Nicaragua 36$0.04
Cameroon 40$0.04
Bangladesh 27$0.04
Congo 45$0.03
Bolivia 49$0.03
Armenia 31$0.03
Egypt 27$0.02
Morocco 36$0.02
Guatemala 27$0.01
Honduras 27$0.01

www.porno.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-03-29
Domain Age:
19 years 2 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.directnic.com...
Domain Name: ***O.COM
Registry Domain ID: 4796267_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.directnic.com
Registrar URL: directnic.com
Updated Date: 2017-08-03T05:11:29Z
Creation Date: 1999-03-28T23:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2024-11-29T23:23:39Z
Registrar: DNC Holdings, Inc
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.87785***598
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Registrant Organization: Savvy Investments, LLC Privacy ID# 13714201
Registrant State/Province: WY
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Email:
Admin Email:
Tech Email:
Name Server: ns1.serverstack.com
Name Server: ns2.serverstack.com
Name Server: ns3.serverstack.com
Name Server: ns4.serverstack.com
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System
wdprs.internic.net
>>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2018-06-24T10:04:41Z <<<
For more info on Whois status codes,
please visit icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.


The compilation, repackaging, dissemination, or another use of this WHOIS
data is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of
DNC Holdings, Inc.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to terminate your access to its WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for
excessive querying of the database or for failure to otherwise abide by
this policy.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY.
LACK OF A DOMAIN RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: ***O.COM
Registry Domain ID: 4796267_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.directnic.com
Registrar URL: directnic.com
Updated Date: 2017-08-03T10:11:29Z
Creation Date: 1999-03-29T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2024-11-30T05:23:39Z
Registrar: DNC Holdings, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 291
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS1.SERVERSTACK.COM
Name Server: NS2.SERVERSTACK.COM
Name Server: NS3.SERVERSTACK.COM
Name Server: NS4.SERVERSTACK.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last modernize of whois database: 2018-06-24T20:04:24Z <<<

For more info on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to support persons in obtaining information
about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

 

porno.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to reduce their size by 150KiB (63% reduction).

Compressing and resizing ***o.com/img/emoji.png should save 104.6KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing ***o.com/img/bangbros.jpg should save 14.8KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing ***o.com/img/***s.jpg should save 10.9KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing ***o.com/img/xn***.jpg should save 10.4KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing ***o.com/img/legal***o.jpg should save 5.6KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing ***o.com/img/thumb.jpg should save 3.7KiB (22% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

***o.com/css/main.css

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires extra network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML required to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that extra resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were needed to render above-the-fold content. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentPrioritize visible content that is required for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about ***% of the final above-the-fold content should be rendered with the full HTML response.
Click to see the screenshot with only the HTML response:

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

***o.com/css/main.css (expiration not specified)
***o.com/img/bangbros.jpg (expiration not specified)
***o.com/img/emoji.png (expiration not specified)
***o.com/img/legal***o.jpg (expiration not specified)
***o.com/img/logo-***o@2x.png (expiration not specified)
***o.com/img/logo-***o_plain.svg (expiration not specified)
***o.com/img/play-btn.svg (expiration not specified)
***o.com/img/thumb.jpg (expiration not specified)
***o.com/img/xn***.jpg (expiration not specified)
***o.com/img/***s.jpg (expiration not specified)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 55.9KiB (81% reduction).

Compressing ***o.com/img/logo-***o_plain.svg should save 55.6KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing ***o.com/img/play-btn.svg should save 255B (37% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are big enough for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelysizing tap targets appropriately.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying JavaScript.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fporno.com%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$0.80
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$24.11
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$293.38
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
247
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
7,399
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
90,016

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
Germany 61$0.29
United States 21$0.24
Angola 20$0.05
Argentina 33$0.04
Benin 1$0.03
Azerbaijan 16$0.03
Mexico 18$0.02
Russian Federation 6$0.01
Cote d'Ivoire 3$0.01
Chile 8$0.01
Brazil 4$0.01
Colombia 4$0.01
Georgia 4$0.01
Philippines 3$0.01
Venezuela 8$0.01
Peru 4$0.00
Dominican Republic 3$0.00
Ethiopia 1$0.00
Ecuador 3$0.00
Algeria 4$0.00
Turkey 3$0.00
Cuba 2$0.00
Madagascar 2$0.00
Mozambique 1$0.00
Tanzania 1$0.00
Nicaragua 1$0.00
Armenia 2$0.00
Bolivia 2$0.00
Senegal 1$0.00
Egypt 1$0.00
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 1$0.00
Honduras 2$0.00
Cameroon 1$0.00
Bangladesh 1$0.00
Congo 1$0.00
Morocco 1$0.00
Guatemala 1$0.00

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?